All-Russian conference with international participation 2D SYSTEMS OF THE STRONG CORRELATED ELECTRONS: FROM FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH TO PRACTICAL APPLICATIONS Yakutsk, 18-23 June, 2018
Date: 18.06.2018 |
|||
Time |
Type of report (plenary, oral, poster) |
Name of the speaker |
Title of the report |
14.00-14.30 |
Official opening of the conference |
||
14.30-15.00 |
Plenary report 1 |
D. A. Tayursky |
The complex behavior of strong-correlated 2D electron systems |
15.00-15.30 |
Plenary report 2 |
K. Kono |
Nonlinear dynamics of the Wigner solid on a liquid helium surface |
15.30-16.00 |
Plenary report 3 |
I.V. Antonova, I. A. Kotin, V. I. Popov, S. A. Smagulova
|
Heterostructures based on graphene for flexible electronics |
16.00-16.30 |
Plenary report 4 |
L.A. Chernozatonsky |
Quasi-two-dimensional bilayer materials based on graphene: structures, properties and applications |
Session 1. Graphene: new perspectives for applications.
The session is devoted to modern theoretical and experimental research into the problems of applying graphene and related structures. A great deal of attention will be paid to mathematical modeling and practical use of graphene materials in various areas of the application.
Date: 19.06.2018 |
|||
Time |
Type of report (plenary, oral, poster) |
Full name of the speaker |
Title of the report |
9.00-9.30 |
Plenary report 1 |
G.S. Bocharov, A.V. Eletsky, A.V. Uvarov, S.D. Fedorovich |
Reinforcement of a steel surface with partially reduced graphene oxide |
9.30-10.00 |
Plenary report 2 |
E.D. Obrazscova |
Graphene for laser applications |
10.00-10.20 |
Oral report 1 |
M.B. Shavelkina, A.V. Naumkin, A.Yu. Pereyaslavtsev |
Plasma engineering of graphene flakes and their features |
10.20-10.40 |
Oral report 2 |
A. Paddubskaya B Katrakov, P. Kuzhir, A. Stepanov, G. Remnev, T. Kaplas, Y. Svirko |
Problems of radiation tolerance of supported graphene in view of its THZ performance |
10.40-11.00 |
Coffee break |
||
11.00-11.20 |
Oral report 3 |
P. V. Semenikhin, M.P. Volkov, A.N. Ionov, M.N. Nikolaeva. |
Ferromagnetic behavior of the polymer composite with graphene nanoparticles |
11.20-11.40 |
Oral report 4 |
A.E. Burakov, A.V. Babkin, E.V. Galunin, E.A. Neskoromnaya, A.V.Melezhik, I.V. Burakova, A.G.Tkachev |
Adsorption of heavy metals ions on graphene based nanomaterials |
11.40-12.00 |
Oral report 5 |
G.S. Bocharov, A.V. Dedov, A.V. Eletsky, S. D. Fedorovich. |
Influence of carbon-surface coating of the surface on thermophysical properties of the surface |
12.00-12.20 |
Oral report 6 |
S.V. Tkachev, D.Yu. Kornilov, A.Yu. Rychagov, V.P. Kim, A.V.Cheglakov, A.M.Geller, V.V.Zhuravlev, S.P.Gubin |
Graphene of the AKKO LAB company and its application |
12.20-12.40 |
Oral report 7 |
N.A. Nebogatikova, A.S. Kascheev, I.V. Antonova, S.A. Smagulova |
Nanostructuring of CVD-graphene lms by swift heavy ions irradiation |
12.40-13.00 |
Oral report 8 |
IK Khmelnitsky, VE Kalenov, NI, Alekseev, AO Livshits, AP Broyko, AV Lagosh, V.C.Bagretz. |
Amino-functionalized graphene electrodes for ionic polymer actuators |
13.00-14.00 |
Dinner |
||
14.00-14.20 |
Oral report 9 |
V.V. Alekhin, B.D.Annin, A.V.Babichev, S.N.Korobeinikov |
Natural vibrations and buckling of graphene sheets |
14.20-14.40 |
Oral report 10 |
T.E. Timofeeva, M.N., Egorova A.E.Tomskaya, S.A. Smagulova |
Quantum-chemical calculation of energy and optical spectra of edge-functionalized graphene quantum dots |
14.40-15.00 |
Oral report 11 |
D.V. Nikolaev, V.I. Popov, A.A. Trofimova, N.O.Sleptsov, V.B.Timofeev, S.A.Smagulova |
Graphene films as basis for creating flexible transparent electrodes |
15.00-15.20 |
Oral report 12 |
E.P. Sharin |
First-principles investigation of electronic properties of graphene fluoride |
15.20-15.40 |
Oral report 13 |
I.I. Kurkina, S.A. Smagulova, I.V. Antonova |
Fluorinnated graphene suspension: creation, properties and perspective of application |
15.40-16.00 |
Oral report 14 |
F.D. Vasilieva, A.N. Kapitonov, E.A. Yakimchuk (M. K. Ammosov NEFU, Yakutsk) |
Analysis of properties of graphene dispersions for 2D printing obtained by electrochemical exfoliation of graphite |
16.00-16.20 |
Coffee break |
||
16.20-16.40 |
Oral report 15 |
A.E. Tomskaya, M.N. Egorova, S. A Smagulova |
Investigation of electrical properties of nitrogen- and boron-doped carbon film |
16.40-17.00 |
Oral report 16 |
Tikhonov RS, Sharin EP |
Electronic properties of boron doped mono-layer graphene |
17.00-17.20 |
Oral report 17 |
Myreev AV, Fedorov AG, Vinokurov P.V. |
Synthesis of cluster nanostructures |
19.06. -20.06 9.00-18.00 |
Posters |
Zhumagalieva GB, Pershin VF, Tkachev AG, Galunin EV, Pasko AA |
Using a rod drum mill for graphene masterbatch production |
V.F. Pershin, K.A.Ovchinnikov, Z.A.A. Al-Khilo, N.R. Memetov, A.G. Tkachev, E.V.Galunin |
A graphene masterbatch for modification of frost-resistant plastic lubricants |
||
T.K. Al-Sayad, V.F. Pershin, A.M. Vorobiev, E.V. Galunin. |
Two-step feeding technology for graphene oxide manufacturing |
||
AN Blokhin, AK Sukhorukov, IA Zaitsev, RA Stolyarov, AG Tkachev |
The effect of fluorinated graphene nanoplatelets on the physical and mechanical properties in a polymer material |
||
A.I. Ivanov, I.A. Kotin, I.V. Antonova |
Pulsed and stationary resistive switching in fluorographene-based materials on solid and flexible substrates |
||
Yagubov VS, Stolyarov RA, Memetov NR, Blokhin AN, Gorshkova AR, Moskova MM |
Nanomodified electroducing glue compositions based on polychloroprene rubber |
||
Khmelnitsky IK, Kalenov VE, Alekseev N., I., Livshits AO, Broyko AP, Lagosh AV, Bagrets V.C. |
Amino-functionalized graphene electrodes for ionic polymer actuators |
||
Mamatova AA, Sadykova OG, Glebov AA |
Quantum-chemical calculation of the adsorption energy of the Pb atom on the graphene surface |
||
D. V. Tarov, N.R. Memetov, T.P. Dyachkova, A.V. Tarov, A.G. Tkachev, I.N. Shubin |
Improving the process of obtaining graphene materials with a highly developed surface area for introduction into composites |
||
A.V. Sivtseva |
Physico-chemical characteristics of modified basalt fibers |
||
A.V. Sivtseva |
Properties of epoxy binder with the addition of carbon nanotubes |
||
A.V. Sivtseva |
Surface treatment of carbon nanotubes to improve properties of composites |
||
Burakova EA, Melezhik A., V., Dyachkova T., P., Galunin EV, Memetov N.R., Tkachev A.G. |
Development of nanocomposites on the basis of graphene nanoplatelets |
||
Dyachkova TP, Burakova EA, Tarov DV, Khan Yu.A., Chapaksov NA, Galunin EV, Tkachev AG |
Modification of oil compositions with carbon nanomaterials |
||
Al-Shiblavi KA, Pershin VF, Yartsev VP, Pasko TV |
Modification of epoxy resin using graphene |
||
Tolchkov Yu.N., Mikhaleva ZA, Malyutina EI, Soldojan RD |
Application of graphene-like nanomaterials as modifying composite structures for construction purposes |
||
Schegolkov AV, Paramonova NV, Khrobak AV, Shchegolkov AV, Tkachev AG |
The influence of graphene-like structures on the effect of temperature self-regulation in an electroconducting polymer material |
||
Timofeeva T., E., Vinokurov P.V., Popov V.I., Smagulova S.А., Neustroev E.P. |
Application of the wavelet transform to the analysis of the Raman 2D peak of tri-layer graphene |
||
Z. I. Evseev, V.I. Popov, T.E.Timofeeva, S.A. Smagulova (M. K. Ammosov NEFU, Yakutsk) |
Investigation of resistive switching in thin films of copper fluoride |
||
A.A. Semenova, P.V.Vinokurov, S.A. Smagulova |
Investigation of the properties of flexible humidity sensor based on reduced graphene oxide by laser irradiation |
Session 2. Optoelectronics and biosensors based on 2D materials
The session is devoted to experimental and theoretical studies of optoelectronic devices and biosensors based on various two-dimensional materials, including graphene, as well as questions of their practical implementation.
Date: 20.06.2018 |
|||
Time |
Type of report (plenary, oral, poster) |
Full name of the speaker |
Title of the report |
9.00 – 9.30 |
Plenary report 1 |
S.A. Smagulova |
Modification of the optical and electrical properties of CVD graphene |
9.30-9.50 |
Oral report 1 |
M. G. Rybin, V. R. Islamova, E. D. Obrazscova, |
Investigation of the properties of graphene films and molybdenum disulphide films grown by the method of chemical deposition from the gas phase. |
9.50 -10.10 |
Oral report 2 |
Yu.E.Vysokikh, S.Yu.Krasnoborodko, SA Smagulova, V.I.Shevyakov |
Sharpening of cantilevers for atomic - force microscopy using the ion beam etching |
10.10-10.30 |
Oral report 3 |
Obraztsova E.A., Zarubina A.P., Sorokina E., Klinov D.V. |
Carbon and boron nitride nanotubes action on bacterial cells |
10.30-10.50 |
Oral report 4 |
AN Kapitonov, MN Egorova, AE Tomskaya, SA Smagulova, AA Alekseev |
Hydrothermal synthesis of carbon dots and their luminescence |
10.50-11.20 |
Coffee break |
||
11.20-11.40 |
Oral report 5 |
I.V., Antonova, I.A. Kotin, V.I. Popov, S. A. Smagulova. |
Flexible Printed Humidity Sensors Based on Graphene - PEDOT: PSS Composite |
11.40-12.00 |
Oral report 6 |
E.P. Neustroev |
Optical properties of few-layer graphene oxide modified by plasma |
12.00-12.20 |
Oral report 7 |
S. N. Mamaeva, G. V. Maksimov, SR Antonov, EP Neustroev, IV Kononova, FA Zakharova, IV Vasiliev, AN Pavlov |
Studying of morphology of erythrocytes of blood during radiation therapy of tumors with application of methods of medical physics and nanobiotechnologies |
12.20-12.40 |
Oral report 8 |
G. N. Alexandrov, E. P. Neustroev |
The degree of fluorescence quenching and the oxidation degree of graphene oxide |
12.40-13.00 |
Oral report 9 |
PV Vinokurov, SA Smagulova |
Investigation of recharging processes in heterostructures based in SiGe with quantum wells |
13.00-14.00 |
Dinner |
||
14.00-14.20 |
Oral report 10 |
MN Egorova, AE Tomskaya, AN Kapitonov, SA Smagulova |
Investigation of luminescence quantum yields of carbon dots synthesized from ethylene glycol and citric acid |
14.20-14.40 |
Oral report 11 |
SO Semenov, EP Neustroev, NA Savvinova |
Registration of infrared waves by sensor based on graphene oxide |
19.06-20.06. 9.00-18.00 |
Posters |
A.R. Prokopiev (M. K. Ammosov NEFU, Yakutsk) |
Optically Transparent Flexible Antennas Based on Carbon Nanomaterials |
V. Vinokurov, T.E. Timifeeva, S.A. Smagulova |
Investigation of energy levels in quantum wells in heterostructures based on SiGe with delta doping |
||
EF Boyakinov, EI Zakharkina, AA Semenova, PV Vinokurov, SA Smagulova, Yu.M Grigoriev, K.Hrikovini. |
Structural properties of two-dimensional MoS2 grown on Al2O3 (0001) by CVD technique |
Session 3. Spintronic and "valley" electronics, topological insulators and electrons on liquid helium - the way to quantum simulators
Date: 20.06.2018 |
|||
Time |
Type of report (plenary, oral, poster) |
Full name of the speaker |
Title of the report |
14.40-15.00 |
Oral report 1 |
DV Shamshur, MP Volkov, N.Yu.Mikhaylin, RV Parfeniev |
Magnetic properties of PbSnTe:In in superconducting state |
15.00-15.20 |
Oral report 2 |
DA Kustov, NA Nebogatikova, IV Antonova, VA Golyashov, A.A. Kokh, OE Tereshchenko. |
Thin films Bi2Se3 perspective for Van-der-Vaals heterostrucrures |
15.20-15.40 |
Oral report 3 |
Yu.N.Proshin, MV Avdeev, ON Borisova, AS Kutuzov, FM Siraev, VA Tumanov. |
Proximity effect in the fs nanostructures and superconducting spintronic |
15.20-15.40 |
Oral report 4 |
AG Fedorov. |
Prediction of the structure of non-carbon nanotube WS2 |
15.40-16.00 |
Oral report 5 |
E.I. Zakharkina, AA Semenova, EF Boyakinov, PV Vinokurov, SA Smagulova |
Synthesis of two-dimensional MoS2 by the CVD method and investigation of it's properties |
16.00-16.20 |
Oral report 6 |
R. N. Zakharov, E.P. Sharin. |
Electronic properties of mono-layer MoS2 |
19.06. -20.06 9.00-18.00 |
Posters |
M.Yu. Zakharov, Beysengulov NR, Taurysky DA, Kono K., Rees D. |
Melting criteria of quasi-1D electronic system in harmonic potential |
Yakimchuk E.A., Nebogatikova N.A., Kotin I.A., Antonova I.V. |
New dielectric material for printing technology based on graphene functionalization. |
Session 4. Other topics in Physics The session is devoted to research into other areas of physics that have not been included in other areas of the conference.
18.06-20.06.2018 17.00-18.00Posters
Date: 22.06. 2018 |
|||
Time |
Type of report (plenary, oral, poster) |
Full name of the speaker |
Title of the report |
9.00-9.15 |
Oral report 1 |
Yu.M. Grigoriev |
Quaternionic functions and their applications in mechanics of continua |
9.15-9.30 |
Oral report 2 |
Yu.M. Grigoriev, MN Borisova, SG Kharlampieva |
Lignting induced overvoltages in multiconductor transmission lines |
9.30-9.45 |
Oral report 3 |
Yu. B. Bashkuev, M.G. Dembelov, D.G. Buyanova, I.B.Naguslaeva, V.B. Khaptanov, V.P.Melchinov |
Features of the propagation of LF-MF-HF radio waves on Arctic ice-sea paths |
9.45-10.00 |
Oral report 4 |
SA Efremova, Yu.A., Romashchenko, G.F. Krimsky |
Model plasma sheath magnetized planets (automodel case) |
10.00-10.15 |
Oral report 5 |
V.V. Zhebsain, V.I.Popov, S.M. Zhebsaina, A.A. Nikiphorova, M.S.Nikolaev |
Investigation by Raman scattering of the modified bark of the Daurian larch |
10.15-10.30 |
Oral report 6 |
M.N. Safonova, A.A. Fedotov |
Selection of reinforcing agent in metal composite matrix and study of its particle composition |
10.30-10.45 |
Oral report 7 |
Alekseev A., A., Garmaeva D., C., S. Afanasieva. |
Determination the chemical composition of gallstones by FT-IR spectroscopy |
10.45-11.00 |
Oral report 8 |
VP Melchinov, VP Kladkin |
The permafrost structure near the thermokarst fault of Batagay |
11.00-11.30 |
Coffee break |
||
11.30-11.45 |
Oral report 9 |
S.R. Krylatova, B.V. Yakovlev. |
Calculation of the probability of the position of a particle in a spiral pneumoseparator |
11.45-12.00 |
Oral report 10 |
I.A. Matveev, N. G. Eremeev, S.D. Stepanova, B.V. Yakovlev. |
Features of the hydraulic size of flat particles |
12.10-12.15 |
Oral report 11 |
L.V. Nikiforova, B.V. Yakovlev |
Theoretical research of process of a jigging at mineral processing |
12.15-12.30 |
Oral report 12 |
MN Borisova, V.Ya.Longinova |
Lighnting induced overvoltages in transmission lines over layered earth |
12.30-12.45 |
Oral report 13 |
Yu.M. Grigoryev, VI Sivtsev, BV Yakovlev. |
Research of thermophysical processes during ore crushing in conditions of the Far North |
12.45-13.00 |
Oral report 14 |
A. M.Yakovlev, Yu. M. Grigoriev |
Properties and some applications of the radial integration operator |
13.00-13.15 |
Oral report 15 |
V.G.Markov, S.V.Popov |
Parallel and counter flows with the general conjugation conditions |
13.15-13.30 |
Oral report 16 |
I.A. Golikov, A.Yu. Gololobov, V.I. Popov |
Modeling the electron temperature distribution in the subauroral ionosphere for winter condition |
Vinokurov N.,A., Gololobov P.,Yu., Petukhova A.,S. |
The dependence of the Forbush decrease amplitude on the Magnetic Cloud Parameters |
||
Osipov DR, Yakovlev BV |
The dynamics of a form of a disk of malleable metal for isotropic bombardment |
||
N.A. Leontiev |
Using of wavelet for speech recognition |
||
A.V. Prokopiev |
The inverse identification problems of parabolic equation coefficient for source function |
||
V.E. Fedorov |
An estimate for the rate convergence of galerkin method for nonclassical equation of mathematical physics |
||
N.S. Popov |
Nonlocal inegro-differential problems of multidimentional diffusion processes |
||
L.V.Timofeev, A.A.Ivanov |
Cherenkov light detection at Yakutsk EAS array |
||
S.P. Knurenko, I.S. Petrov |
Radio signal correlation at the frequency 30-35 MHz with energy and longitudinal development of air showers with ultra-high energies |
||
N.A. Vinokurov |
Modeling of the neutral current sheet of the interplanetary magnetic field |
||
N.A. Savvinova, S.D. Sleptsov, N.A. Rubtsov |
Radiative-conductive heat transfer in the plane layer of ice |